RS/OH
A.net/OH
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Denison University Track and Field and Cross Country - Granville, Ohio
Big Red
100 West College Rd, Granville, Ohio, 43023, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Ryan Keller
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
2
)
View
News (
22
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (5 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (2 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (14 articles)
2015 / 2016 - (1 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - Denison Indoor Last Chance
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Feb 28th 2015, 4:30pm
Comments
Denison Indoor Last Chance
- Feb 27, 2015
Granville, OH, US
Timing/Results by:
On The Mark Timing - OH - Timing Company
« Filter Results by Team: »
Allegheny
Ashland
Cuyahoga
Denison
Kenyon
Mount Vernon
Oberlin
Ohio Christian
Ohio Wesleyan
Shawnee State
Shawnee State TC
Unattached
Wittenberg
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x200m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Banjo, Victor
12
Wittenberg
06.91
nwi
1
2
Williams, Darryl
Shawnee State
07.08
nwi
1
3
Joyner, Jadon
9
Ohio Wesleyan
07.11
nwi
1
4
Burnett, Brian
10
Ohio Wesleyan
07.12
nwi
1
5
Richards, Quenton
11
Denison
07.19
nwi
1
6
Melsop, Aaron
11
Wittenberg
07.22
nwi
1
7
Bridges, Chandler
9
Denison
07.25
nwi
1
8
Cook, Roemello
11
Ohio Wesleyan
07.34
nwi
2
9
McGee, Dante
9
Ohio Wesleyan
07.37
nwi
2
10
German, Stew
9
Mount Vernon
07.46
nwi
2
11
Venerdi, Benjamin
10
Oberlin
07.56
nwi
2
12
Rummel, Nick
9
Mount Vernon
07.60
nwi
2
13
Emerson, Ian
11
Oberlin
07.64
nwi
3
14
Singleton, Drew
9
Ohio Wesleyan
07.73
nwi
2
15
Wood, Keaton
9
Wittenberg
07.75
nwi
3
16
Fisher, Devon
10
Ohio Wesleyan
07.78
nwi
2
17
Thurman, Ryan
9
Mount Vernon
07.80
nwi
3
18
Rogerson, Jamie
Unattached
07.82
nwi
3
19
Millard, Matt
9
Mount Vernon
07.85
nwi
3
20
Riedel, Connor
9
Mount Vernon
07.96
nwi
3
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bridges, Chandler
9
Denison
23.44
nwi
2
2
Richards, Quenton
11
Denison
23.60
nwi
2
3
Incarnato, Gabriel
12
Ohio Wesleyan
23.70
nwi
1
4
McGee, Dante
9
Ohio Wesleyan
23.83
nwi
3
5
German, Stew
9
Mount Vernon
24.27
nwi
3
6
Cook, Brian
12
Ohio Wesleyan
24.28
nwi
1
7
Emerson, Ian
11
Oberlin
24.34
nwi
4
8
Smith, Ian
9
Oberlin
24.34
nwi
3
9
Chandler, Brian
9
Ohio Christian
24.41
nwi
2
10
Smith, Houston
11
Ohio Wesleyan
24.48
nwi
4
11
Wood, Harrison
11
Wittenberg
24.63
nwi
3
12
Tanford, James
9
Oberlin
24.64
nwi
1
13
Singleton, Drew
9
Ohio Wesleyan
24.70
nwi
1
14
Venerdi, Benjamin
10
Oberlin
24.71
nwi
2
15
Wood, Keaton
9
Wittenberg
25.44
nwi
4
16
Millard, Matt
9
Mount Vernon
25.85
nwi
3
17
Thurman, Ryan
9
Mount Vernon
26.26
nwi
4
18
Flaugher, Johnny
9
Ohio Christian
27.22
nwi
4
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McShane, Colin
10
Ohio Wesleyan
50.21
1
2
Winters, Noah
12
Kenyon
52.37
1
3
Cook, Brian
12
Ohio Wesleyan
52.51
1
4
Smith, Ian
9
Oberlin
53.45
2
5
Abduljelil, Ifa
10
Ohio Wesleyan
53.48
2
6
Smith, Houston
11
Ohio Wesleyan
53.69
2
7
George, Ethan
10
Denison
54.35
3
8
Mulmat, Ian
11
Denison
54.44
4
9
Zaas, Tanner
12
Kenyon
54.45
3
10
Maido, Brad
9
Wittenberg
54.79
3
11
Wood, Harrison
11
Wittenberg
55.05
3
12
Chandler, Brian
9
Ohio Christian
55.29
6
13
Nordquist, Sam
9
Mount Vernon
55.62
4
14
Lewis, Taylor
Shawnee State
56.51
6
15
Watson, Ar'Reon
9
Kenyon
56.68
4
16
Mohnasky, John
9
Mount Vernon
57.11
4
17
Riedel, Connor
9
Mount Vernon
57.19
5
18
Cutler, Charles
10
Kenyon
58.08
5
19
Pook, Benny
9
Mount Vernon
58.34
5
20
Nielson, Ben
9
Mount Vernon
59.05
5
21
Flaugher, Johnny
9
Ohio Christian
1:01.71
6
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kapuscinski, Adam
12
Wittenberg
1:59.07
1
2
Horton, Nick
9
Ohio Wesleyan
2:01.46
1
3
Keller, Ryan
11
Denison
2:01.58
1
4
Dyer, Kyle
11
Shawnee State
2:01.66
1
5
Ford, Kevin
11
Ohio Wesleyan
2:02.00
1
6
Butler, Austin
12
Wittenberg
2:04.16
2
7
Madonich, Nathan
11
Ohio Wesleyan
2:04.86
1
8
Fowler, Nick
12
Ohio Wesleyan
2:05.06
1
9
Todd, Chris
9
Denison
2:06.20
2
10
Wigham, Andrew
10
Ohio Wesleyan
2:08.52
2
11
Sherer, Jake
9
Mount Vernon
2:08.97
2
12
Gallion, Ellis
9
Mount Vernon
2:10.03
2
13
Stewart, Ryan
11
Shawnee State
2:10.13
3
14
Overstreet, Jonathan
12
Ohio Wesleyan
2:10.21
1
15
Divelbiss, Austin
12
Shawnee State
2:11.13
3
16
Sharpes, Nick
9
Mount Vernon
2:11.59
2
17
Cottman, Brandon
11
Wittenberg
2:11.71
2
18
Selig-Addiss, Riley
11
Kenyon
2:12.64
2
19
Bonebrake, Michael
10
Denison
2:12.98
3
20
Stewart, Joe
12
Shawnee State
2:13.07
3
21
Pook, Benny
9
Mount Vernon
2:14.60
3
22
Pine, Jackson
10
Kenyon
2:15.12
3
23
Polanco, Andrew
12
Shawnee State
2:16.25
3
24
Nielson, Ben
9
Mount Vernon
2:16.53
3
25
Levitt, Jon
11
Kenyon
2:19.89
3
26
Mohnasky, John
9
Mount Vernon
2:27.40
3
--
O'Toole, Frank
10
Wittenberg
DNF
3
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gates, Breydon
12
Shawnee State
4:25.39
1
2
Madonich, Nathan
11
Ohio Wesleyan
4:26.08
1
3
Richter, Ethan
12
Shawnee State
4:29.04
1
4
Dennie, Jacob
10
Denison
4:30.19
1
5
Cove, Zachery
10
Denison
4:33.05
1
6
McAfee, Nick
12
Shawnee State
4:35.19
1
7
Conn, Taylor
12
Shawnee State
4:36.04
2
8
Werne, Zach
12
Shawnee State
4:36.05
1
9
Gallion, Ellis
9
Mount Vernon
4:37.11
2
10
Erb, Landon
12
Ohio Wesleyan
4:37.92
2
11
Wolford, Jace
9
Mount Vernon
4:38.01
2
12
Stassen, Benjamin
10
Oberlin
4:38.86
2
13
Dunn, Patrick
10
Denison
4:39.68
1
14
Munn, Zach
9
Denison
4:41.07
2
15
Stewart, Joe
12
Shawnee State
4:41.78
2
16
Bloomfield, Jeremy
9
Denison
4:46.82
2
17
Ayer, Hannon
10
Oberlin
4:47.83
3
18
Austin, Courtney
11
Ohio Wesleyan
4:47.99
3
19
Sharpes, Nick
9
Mount Vernon
4:50.11
3
20
Pachar, Jersson
9
Wittenberg
4:52.52
3
21
Burkholder, Ryan
11
Ohio Wesleyan
4:52.67
2
22
Taylor, Simon
9
Mount Vernon
4:53.23
3
23
Garret, Coombs
10
Oberlin
4:57.73
3
24
Pacula, Darian
9
Mount Vernon
4:58.41
3
25
Gladfelter, Oliver
9
Denison
5:05.53
3
26
Iacovetti, Anthony
9
Ohio Wesleyan
5:08.69
3
--
Putnam, Eric
Unattached
DNF
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Richardson, Josh
9
Mount Vernon
8:56.58
1
2
Putnam, Eric
Unattached
8:59.56
1
3
Beech, Samuel
11
Denison
9:04.16
1
4
Schroeder, Adam
Shawnee State
9:07.83
1
5
Blain, Parker
Shawnee State
9:15.60
1
6
Anderson, Jordan
Shawnee State
9:18.14
1
7
Wolford, Jace
9
Mount Vernon
9:21.19
1
8
Anderson, Jeremy
Shawnee State
9:28.16
1
9
Lohnes, Drake
10
Denison
9:29.39
1
10
Nakata, Yorito
11
Oberlin
9:33.30
1
11
Raines, Ethan
10
Wittenberg
9:35.11
1
12
Dearing, Forest
10
Ohio Wesleyan
9:36.14
1
13
Roffe, Drew
Shawnee State
9:47.47
1
14
Ziminski, Andrew
12
Wittenberg
9:58.92
1
15
Rowe, Logan
Shawnee State
10:01.19
1
16
McComas, Chad
Shawnee State
10:03.97
1
17
Care, Nick
10
Oberlin
10:04.40
1
18
Cortes, Diego
9
Oberlin
10:09.60
1
19
Dureska, Michael
10
Wittenberg
11:04.75
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cook, Roemello
11
Ohio Wesleyan
08.63
nwi
1
2
Abduljelil, Ifa
10
Ohio Wesleyan
08.75
nwi
1
3
Incarnato, Gabriel
12
Ohio Wesleyan
08.77
nwi
1
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McShane
,
Burnett
,
Joyner
,
Turner
Ohio Wesleyan
1:31.80
1
2
Choi
,
Finch
,
Smith
,
Tanford
Oberlin
1:35.36
1
3
Richards
,
Mulmat
,
George
,
Romick
Denison
1:35.66
1
4
Millard
,
Rummel
,
Thurman
,
German
Mount Vernon
1:39.60
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Keller
,
Todd
,
Keller
,
Romick
Denison
3:38.35
1
2
Dyer
,
Polanco
,
Werne
,
Gates
Shawnee State TC
3:42.80
1
3
Cove
,
Bonebrak
,
Munn
,
Dennie
Denison
3:46.00
1
4
Conn
,
Divelbis
,
McAfee
,
Richter
Shawnee State TC
3:46.28
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Peranzi, John
12
Ohio Wesleyan
12.91m
(42'4.25)
1
2
Shaw, Andrew
12
Denison
12.81m
(42'0.25)
1
3
Waldon, John
10
Ohio Wesleyan
12.55m
(41'2)
1
4
Dunn, Kyle
9
Mount Vernon
11.91m
(39'0.75)
1
5
Dawson, Alex
10
Ohio Wesleyan
11.72m
(38'5.25)
1
6
Hood, Matt
9
Allegheny
11.68m
(38'3.75)
1
7
Mason, Daniel
11
Wittenberg
11.50m
(37'8.75)
1
8
Fisher, Devon
10
Ohio Wesleyan
10.73m
(35'2.25)
1
9
Peck, Devin
9
Mount Vernon
10.51m
(34'5.75)
1
10
Siefker, Zachary
12
Ohio Wesleyan
10.36m
(33'11.75)
1
11
Williams, Anthony
12
Wittenberg
10.10m
(33'1.5)
1
12
Ford, B.J
9
Wittenberg
9.89m
(32'5.25)
1
13
Quinn, Elliot
11
Ohio Christian
9.39m
(30'9.5)
1
14
Ansel, Bryan
11
Ohio Wesleyan
8.68m
(28'5.5)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jury, Clayton
9
Ashland
19.95m
(65'5.25)
1
2
Harris, James Clay
12
Ashland
19.57m
(64'2.25)
1
3
Petro, Michael
12
Allegheny
16.98m
(55'8.5)
1
4
Miranda, Christian
10
Allegheny
15.03m
(49'3.5)
1
5
Mason, Daniel
11
Wittenberg
14.04m
(46'0.75)
1
6
Hood, Matt
9
Allegheny
12.86m
(42'2.25)
1
7
Dawson, Alex
10
Ohio Wesleyan
12.78m
(41'11)
1
8
Peranzi, John
12
Ohio Wesleyan
12.69m
(41'7.5)
1
9
Williams, Anthony
12
Wittenberg
11.62m
(38'1.25)
1
10
Ansel, Bryan
11
Ohio Wesleyan
8.70m
(28'6.5)
1
11
Fisher, Devon
10
Ohio Wesleyan
8.04m
(26'4.5)
1
--
Waldon, John
10
Ohio Wesleyan
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Everidge, Tyler
9
Wittenberg
1.78m
(5'10)
1
2
Nordquist, Sam
9
Mount Vernon
1.73m
(5'8)
1
2
Monaghan, Ian
9
Ohio Christian
1.73m
(5'8)
1
--
Shakya, Deven
9
Denison
NH
(--)
1
--
Flatt, Seth
12
Oberlin
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Joyner, Jadon
9
Ohio Wesleyan
6.48m
(21'3)
nwi
1
2
Nordquist, Sam
9
Mount Vernon
6.26m
(20'6.25)
nwi
1
3
Harris, Lester
10
Denison
5.92m
(19'5)
nwi
1
4
Tanford, James
9
Oberlin
5.76m
(18'10.75)
nwi
1
5
Rummel, Nick
9
Mount Vernon
5.67m
(18'7)
nwi
1
6
Meek, Matthew
10
Ohio Wesleyan
5.63m
(18'5.5)
nwi
1
7
Wood, Keaton
9
Wittenberg
5.55m
(18'2.5)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Branche, Wallace
11
Denison
14.43m
(47'4)
nwi
1
2
Humphreys, Church
9
Denison
12.43m
(40'9.25)
nwi
1
3
Shakya, Deven
9
Denison
12.02m
(39'5)
nwi
1
4
Meek, Matthew
10
Ohio Wesleyan
11.79m
(38'8)
nwi
1
5
Webster, Logan
11
Ohio Wesleyan
11.43m
(37'6)
nwi
1
6
Smith, Travis
Unattached
11.40m
(37'4.75)
nwi
1
--
Tanford, James
9
Oberlin
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Scott, Jason
Unattached
5.06m
(16'7)
1
2
Owens, Alex
10
Wittenberg
4.10m
(13'5.25)
1
3
Short, Westin
9
Ohio Wesleyan
3.95m
(12'11.5)
1
4
Thompson, Kaden
9
Ohio Wesleyan
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
5
Berkshire, Rob
9
Wittenberg
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
--
Roselius, Riley
12
Denison
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Medlock, Brea
11
Wittenberg
07.87
nwi
1
2
Clay, Amanda
9
Ohio Wesleyan
07.99
nwi
1
3
Shobo, Odunayo
10
Wittenberg
08.32
nwi
2
4
Bowsher, Frankie
10
Wittenberg
08.36
nwi
1
5
Parish, Ashley
12
Oberlin
08.42
nwi
1
6
Caja, MaryKate
10
Ohio Wesleyan
08.42
nwi
1
7
Giordani, Jade
10
Ohio Wesleyan
08.43
nwi
1
8
Holmes, Rayna
9
Oberlin
08.45
nwi
2
9
Holland, JaMilla
11
Ohio Wesleyan
08.48
nwi
2
10
Walker, Myk'a
10
Cuyahoga
08.53
nwi
1
11
Scott, Bethany
Unattached
08.70
nwi
2
12
Scott, Lamia
9
Cuyahoga
08.71
nwi
1
13
Kallon, Sallaymatu
10
Oberlin
08.72
nwi
2
14
Leamer, Sara
9
Cuyahoga
08.72
nwi
3
15
Davis, Ebony
9
Cuyahoga
08.80
nwi
3
16
Richards, K'Nique
9
Ohio Wesleyan
08.88
nwi
3
17
Davis, Dayanna
9
Cuyahoga
09.37
nwi
2
18
Ramirez, Isabella
10
Ohio Christian
10.10
nwi
3
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wright, Sierrra
10
Ohio Wesleyan
27.09
nwi
1
2
Drafts-Johnson, Lilah
9
Oberlin
27.32
nwi
2
3
Parish, Ashley
12
Oberlin
27.73
nwi
5
4
Caja, MaryKate
10
Ohio Wesleyan
27.79
nwi
1
5
Walker, Myk'a
10
Cuyahoga
28.14
nwi
2
6
Shobo, Odunayo
10
Wittenberg
28.51
nwi
2
7
Richmond, Emily
12
Shawnee State
28.55
nwi
1
8
Moore, Jada
9
Wittenberg
28.78
nwi
4
9
Ireland, Olivia
10
Denison
28.91
nwi
3
10
Murray, Grace
9
Denison
28.97
nwi
3
11
Scott, Bethany
Unattached
29.00
nwi
1
12
Davis, Ebony
9
Cuyahoga
29.01
nwi
3
13
Alishio-Caballero, Nuria
12
Oberlin
29.01
nwi
2
14
Bray, Keyaira
9
Cuyahoga
29.02
nwi
4
15
Holmes, Rayna
9
Oberlin
29.13
nwi
4
16
Holland, JaMilla
11
Ohio Wesleyan
29.54
nwi
2
17
Gardiner, Gwennie
9
Oberlin
29.57
nwi
3
18
Bell, Nautica
10
Cuyahoga
29.83
nwi
5
19
Scott, Lamia
9
Cuyahoga
31.01
nwi
4
20
Davis, Dayanna
9
Cuyahoga
32.05
nwi
3
21
McFarlin, Chanel
9
Ohio Christian
32.98
nwi
5
22
Ramirez, Isabella
10
Ohio Christian
35.74
nwi
5
23
Bernardo, Jody
9
Cuyahoga
39.41
nwi
5
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Drafts-Johnson, Lilah
9
Oberlin
1:00.09
1
2
Alishio-Caballero, Nuria
12
Oberlin
1:03.59
2
3
Murray, Grace
9
Denison
1:03.86
1
4
Blackwell, Gillian
9
Kenyon
1:04.29
2
5
Ireland, Olivia
10
Denison
1:04.69
1
6
Fobean, Kelsey
9
Wittenberg
1:05.48
3
7
Woods, Lindsi
9
Ohio Wesleyan
1:05.77
2
8
Gardiner, Gwennie
9
Oberlin
1:06.35
3
9
Bell, Nautica
10
Cuyahoga
1:06.59
3
10
Moore, Jada
9
Wittenberg
1:06.66
2
11
Walker, Myk'a
10
Cuyahoga
1:06.81
3
12
Pinder, Christine
9
Ohio Wesleyan
1:08.33
4
13
McFarlin, Chanel
9
Ohio Christian
1:17.12
4
14
Bernardo, Jody
9
Cuyahoga
1:27.78
4
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Warth, Abbey
11
Ohio Wesleyan
2:15.87
1
2
Reid, Katie
12
Ohio Wesleyan
2:20.99
1
3
Resnik, Rachell
9
Ohio Wesleyan
2:26.63
1
4
Herron, Atiyyah
10
Cuyahoga
2:26.89
1
5
O'Leary, Mollie
10
Kenyon
2:28.57
1
6
Haren, Deirdre
11
Oberlin
2:28.85
1
7
Petersen, Joyce
12
Ohio Wesleyan
2:32.36
2
8
HarnEnz, Claire
10
Kenyon
2:33.68
2
9
Day, Megan
12
Shawnee State
2:34.20
2
10
Osterhout, Phoebe
9
Denison
2:34.59
2
11
Leamer, Sara
9
Cuyahoga
2:36.29
1
12
Hicks, Mariah
10
Ohio Wesleyan
2:37.13
2
13
Barrientos-Rodrigu, Kare
9
Cuyahoga
2:37.66
2
14
Nuti, Marissa
Shawnee State
2:39.27
2
15
Bittinger, Megan
11
Wittenberg
2:41.36
3
16
Light, Andrea
Shawnee State
2:44.27
3
17
Nourie, Sarah
10
Kenyon
2:44.47
2
18
Menzel, Kelly
12
Kenyon
2:45.99
3
19
Gregg, Sarah
9
Mount Vernon
2:46.59
3
20
Scheman, Nikki
9
Kenyon
2:49.73
3
21
Russin, Amy
9
Cuyahoga
2:54.27
3
22
Morgan, Maddie
9
Kenyon
2:54.61
3
23
Kiraly, Hannah
9
Cuyahoga
3:01.13
3
--
McCormick, Mallory
10
Ohio Wesleyan
DNF
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Biehl, Sarah
12
Shawnee State
5:16.80
1
2
Boss, Abigail
12
Denison
5:17.66
1
3
Ashton, Megan
12
Shawnee State
5:18.49
1
4
Wilson, Rheanna
9
Ohio Wesleyan
5:26.77
1
5
Benson, Katelyn
11
Denison
5:26.78
1
6
Havranek, Anna
Shawnee State
5:27.36
1
7
Herron, Atiyyah
10
Cuyahoga
5:34.57
1
8
Jarman, Adira
9
Ohio Wesleyan
5:38.43
2
9
Thornburg, Macey
11
Denison
5:45.01
1
10
Ford, Erin
9
Oberlin
5:46.42
2
11
Mullins, Rebekah
9
Mount Vernon
5:48.36
2
12
Emery, Cheyenne
9
Cuyahoga
5:51.35
2
13
Light, Andrea
Shawnee State
5:52.30
2
14
Cook, Alex
10
Ohio Wesleyan
5:52.96
2
15
Barcelo, Claire
10
Denison
5:53.88
2
16
Geslewitz, Wendy
11
Denison
5:54.37
2
17
Iwanyckyj, Deanna
12
Wittenberg
5:55.34
2
18
Barrientos-Rodrigu, Kare
9
Cuyahoga
5:56.43
1
19
Stoloff, Rose
12
Oberlin
5:59.16
2
20
Habegger, Jessi
9
Mount Vernon
6:02.58
2
21
Gregg, Sarah
9
Mount Vernon
6:04.81
3
22
Sharrar, Korie
10
Wittenberg
6:05.63
3
23
Velazquez, Erin
9
Cuyahoga
6:08.59
3
24
Gunter, Gwen
11
Denison
6:13.66
3
25
Reagan, Jillian
12
Denison
6:17.71
3
26
Jacobson, Haley
9
Ohio Wesleyan
6:18.60
3
27
Kelley, Colleen
9
Kenyon
6:24.28
3
28
Kiraly, Hannah
9
Cuyahoga
6:26.95
3
29
Evans, Mollie
11
Denison
6:26.99
3
30
Fontes, Caroline
10
Denison
6:29.72
3
31
Russin, Amy
9
Cuyahoga
6:34.50
3
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Winkler, Annie
9
Mount Vernon
11:02.79
1
2
Hord, Erin
10
Wittenberg
11:12.35
1
3
Hainer, Allison
10
Cuyahoga
11:12.76
1
4
Diehl, Calista
11
Oberlin
11:37.97
1
5
Hemler, Alyssa
10
Oberlin
11:39.51
1
6
Lykins, Haley
Shawnee State
11:43.28
1
7
Geary, Kristen
12
Denison
11:45.71
1
8
Korest, Molly
10
Denison
11:49.21
1
9
Spencer, Kate
Shawnee State
11:50.69
1
10
Emery, Cheyenne
9
Cuyahoga
11:50.81
1
11
Heitkemper, Megan
11
Wittenberg
11:51.54
1
12
McKendry, Sarah
11
Denison
11:52.90
1
13
Atkinson, Stephanie
9
Wittenberg
11:56.58
1
14
Batzli, Madeline
10
Oberlin
12:07.45
1
15
Studebaker, Lindsey
11
Denison
12:19.15
1
16
Curiel, Megan
11
Oberlin
12:31.77
1
17
Meier, Hannah
10
Wittenberg
12:35.88
1
18
Ellis, Sarah
11
Wittenberg
12:46.81
1
19
Halvorsen, Valerie
10
Wittenberg
12:55.59
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Sara
11
Ohio Wesleyan
09.19
nwi
1
2
Fobean, Kelsey
9
Wittenberg
10.11
nwi
1
3
Leamer, Sara
9
Cuyahoga
10.50
nwi
1
4
Pinder, Christine
9
Ohio Wesleyan
11.48
nwi
1
5
Davis, Dayanna
9
Cuyahoga
12.02
nwi
1
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Clay
,
Wright
,
Caja
,
Johnson
Ohio Wesleyan
1:47.25
1
2
Bell
,
Scott
,
Bray
,
Walker
Cuyahoga
1:57.86
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cospy, Arlesha
9
Denison
12.69m
(41'7.5)
1
2
Gentile, Megan
12
Ohio Wesleyan
12.06m
(39'6.75)
1
3
Alflen, Sarah
11
Ohio Wesleyan
12.02m
(39'5)
1
4
Caslin, Aubri
10
Allegheny
11.75m
(38'6.5)
1
5
Simmons, Brieanne
9
Cuyahoga
11.71m
(38'5)
1
6
Cheadle, Jessica
10
Ohio Wesleyan
11.52m
(37'9.5)
1
7
Charles, Rachel
10
Ohio Wesleyan
11.47m
(37'7.5)
1
8
Dolln, Sara Von
10
Allegheny
11.33m
(37'2)
1
9
Moskowitz, Sasha
10
Allegheny
10.76m
(35'3.5)
1
10
Cooper, Sarah
11
Ohio Wesleyan
10.16m
(33'4)
1
11
Lawal, Funmilayo
9
Kenyon
9.74m
(31'11.25)
1
12
Davis, Taylor
9
Allegheny
9.61m
(31'6.25)
1
13
Sparks, Mallory
9
Wittenberg
9.56m
(31'4.25)
1
14
Dillon, Cara
Shawnee State
9.22m
(30'2.75)
1
15
Underwood, Maddie
9
Mount Vernon
9.17m
(30'1)
1
16
Walton, Elizabeth
9
Wittenberg
9.15m
(30'0)
1
17
Fritch, Rebecca
11
Denison
9.00m
(29'6.25)
1
18
Knox, Nadja
9
Allegheny
8.59m
(28'2)
1
19
DeVore, Allison
11
Ohio Christian
8.31m
(27'3)
1
20
Marino, Lauren
12
Denison
7.95m
(26'0.75)
1
21
Jones, Jadah
9
Kenyon
7.79m
(25'6.5)
1
22
Dann, Anissa
9
Wittenberg
6.78m
(22'2.75)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Caslin, Aubri
10
Allegheny
15.08m
(49'5.5)
1
2
Gentile, Megan
12
Ohio Wesleyan
14.94m
(49'0)
1
3
Mochan, Alexa
12
Allegheny
14.93m
(48'11.75)
1
4
Alflen, Sarah
11
Ohio Wesleyan
14.50m
(47'6.75)
1
5
Cheadle, Jessica
10
Ohio Wesleyan
14.26m
(46'9.25)
1
6
Cooper, Sarah
11
Ohio Wesleyan
14.15m
(46'5)
1
7
Greene, Chelsea
10
Allegheny
13.60m
(44'7.25)
1
8
Dolln, Sara Von
10
Allegheny
13.40m
(43'11.5)
1
9
Walton, Elizabeth
9
Wittenberg
12.94m
(42'5.25)
1
10
Lawal, Funmilayo
9
Kenyon
11.23m
(36'10)
1
11
Fritch, Rebecca
11
Denison
11.17m
(36'7.75)
1
12
Moskowitz, Sasha
10
Allegheny
11.12m
(36'5.75)
1
13
Davis, Taylor
9
Allegheny
10.76m
(35'3.5)
1
14
Sparks, Mallory
9
Wittenberg
10.54m
(34'6.75)
1
15
Charles, Rachel
10
Ohio Wesleyan
10.36m
(33'11.75)
1
16
Velazquez, Erin
9
Cuyahoga
10.31m
(33'9.75)
1
17
Knox, Nadja
9
Allegheny
9.57m
(31'4.75)
1
18
Jones, Jadah
9
Kenyon
9.53m
(31'3)
1
19
Simmons, Brieanne
9
Cuyahoga
9.20m
(30'2)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hall, Hannah
9
Denison
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
2
Rozsa, Stephanie
10
Ohio Wesleyan
1.37m
(4'5.75)
1
3
Giordani, Jade
10
Ohio Wesleyan
1.37m
(4'5.75)
1
4
Day, Meigan
11
Ohio Wesleyan
1.37m
(4'5.75)
1
--
Velazquez, Erin
9
Cuyahoga
NH
(--)
1
--
Hostetler, Jillian
10
Oberlin
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Clay, Amanda
9
Ohio Wesleyan
5.29m
(17'4.25)
nwi
1
2
Goodridge, Annie
9
Oberlin
5.13m
(16'9.75)
nwi
1
3
Greenwood, Amy
11
Ohio Wesleyan
4.73m
(15'6)
nwi
1
4
Martin, Devron
9
Kenyon
4.65m
(15'3)
nwi
1
5
Moore, Jada
9
Wittenberg
4.64m
(15'2.5)
nwi
1
6
Holmes, Rayna
9
Oberlin
4.60m
(15'1)
nwi
1
7
Rozsa, Stephanie
10
Ohio Wesleyan
4.59m
(15'0.5)
nwi
1
8
Scott, Lamia
9
Cuyahoga
4.54m
(14'10.5)
nwi
1
9
Bray, Keyaira
9
Cuyahoga
4.20m
(13'9.25)
nwi
1
10
Epstein, Kendra
12
Denison
4.01m
(13'1.75)
nwi
1
11
Gardiner, Gwennie
9
Oberlin
3.91m
(12'9.75)
nwi
1
12
Tims, Ashley
10
Ohio Wesleyan
3.91m
(12'9.75)
nwi
1
--
Dillon, Cara
Shawnee State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Goodridge, Annie
9
Oberlin
10.82m
(35'5.75)
nwi
1
2
Lee, Anne
10
Denison
10.67m
(35'0)
nwi
1
3
Drafts-Johnson, Lilah
9
Oberlin
10.62m
(34'10)
nwi
1
4
Greenwood, Amy
11
Ohio Wesleyan
10.47m
(34'4)
nwi
1
5
Martin, Devron
9
Kenyon
10.17m
(33'4.25)
nwi
1
6
Bray, Keyaira
9
Cuyahoga
9.35m
(30'8)
nwi
1
7
Day, Meigan
11
Ohio Wesleyan
9.32m
(30'6.75)
nwi
1
8
Tims, Ashley
10
Ohio Wesleyan
8.95m
(29'4.25)
nwi
1
9
Scott, Lamia
9
Cuyahoga
8.54m
(28'0)
nwi
1
--
Brumback, Casey
11
Kenyon
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rozsa, Nicole
9
Ohio Wesleyan
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
2
Spencer, Ave
10
Oberlin
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
3
Pineault, Allison
9
Denison
3.05m
(10'0)
1
4
Hicks, Mariah
10
Ohio Wesleyan
3.05m
(10'0)
1
5
Massara, Anna
9
Ohio Wesleyan
2.90m
(9'6)
1
6
Penrod, Rebecca
9
Ohio Wesleyan
2.90m
(9'6)
1
7
Geary, Kristen
12
Denison
2.75m
(9'0.25)
1
7
Martz, Natalie
9
Cuyahoga
2.75m
(9'0.25)
1
9
Moscovitz, Sofia
9
Oberlin
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
10
Cook, Alex
10
Ohio Wesleyan
2.30m
(7'6.5)
1
--
Crum, Elizabeth
Shawnee State
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#denison
#last-chance
More news
2015 Results - Emory Outdoor Invitational
0 shares:
Denison Indoor Last Chance
,
Allegheny College Track and Field and Cross Country - Meadville, Pennsylvania
,
Ashland University Track and Field and Cross Country - Ashland, Ohio
,
Cuyahoga
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Denison University Track and Field and Cross Country - Granville, Ohio
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2018
1
2017
26
2016
51
2015
77
2014
66
2013
29
160
2012
26
16
2011
2
4
2010
1
2009
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#denison
#last-chance
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!